12 HUME AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
12 HUME AV
Mblu
Q-07/ 40/ / /
Acct#
13346
Owner
SERABIAN MICHAEL P
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,305,300
PID
13346
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$867,600$437,700$1,305,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSERABIAN MICHAEL P
Co-OwnerC/O PQNDT
Address135 BEAVER STREET SUITE 19

WALTHAM, MA 02452
Sale Price$154,500
Certificate
Book & Page 16103/0546
Sale Date04/12/1985
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,919
Replacement Cost: $1,112,315
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$867,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:3 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.75
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,068 1,068
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,068 1,068
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,044 783
FBMBasement, Finished 540 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 528 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 504 0
   4,752 2,919

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$809,200$416,800$1,226,000
2024$766,700$378,100$1,144,800
2023$756,100$353,300$1,109,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps