16 KNOLLWOOD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
16 KNOLLWOOD RD
Mblu
Q-07/ 46/ / /
Acct#
13352
Owner
CZWAKIEL ROBERT A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$668,300
PID
13352
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$233,300$435,000$668,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCZWAKIEL ROBERT A
Co-OwnerCZWAKIEL DIANE B
Address16 KNOLLWOOD RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$204,500
Certificate
Book & Page 30997/0384
Sale Date12/27/1999
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1931
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost: $339,092
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$230,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 999 999
FATAttic, Finished 324 81
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 152 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 105 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 999 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 128 0
   2,707 1,080

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,800$414,300$639,100
2024$227,700$375,800$603,500
2023$227,700$351,200$578,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps