MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
33 WEDGEMERE RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
33 WEDGEMERE RD
Mblu
Q-07/ 61/ / /
Acct#
13366
Owner
MILLER GREGORY A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$597,600
PID
13366
Total
2026
$176,000
$421,600
$597,600
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
MILLER GREGORY A
Co-Owner
OBUCHAN PETER G
Address
33 WEDGEMERE RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$158,000
Certificate
Book & Page
18060/0241
Sale Date
04/24/1987
Instrument
00
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1950
Living Area:
912
Replacement Cost:
$290,400
Building Percent Good:
60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$174,200
Stories:
1 Story
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Steam
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
5
First Floor
912
912
FEP
Porch, Enclosed, Finished
96
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
912
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
60
0
1,980
912
GAS FIREPLACE
1.00 UNITS
$1,800
Total
2025
$169,400
$401,500
$570,900
2024
$171,600
$364,200
$535,800
2023
$171,600
$340,400
$512,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps