30 HUME AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
30 HUME AV
Mblu
Q-07/ 75/ / /
Acct#
13380
Owner
MGK FAMILY TRUST UDT
Building Name
Total Market Value
$989,600
PID
13380
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$552,200$437,400$989,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMGK FAMILY TRUST UDT
Co-OwnerKIFLEMARIAM MICHAEL G TRUSTEE
Address44 LILA AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 71445/0357
Sale Date08/08/2018
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,723
Replacement Cost: $918,731
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$551,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.25
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,213 1,213
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,213 1,213
FATAttic, Finished 1,186 297
FBMBasement, Finished 560 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 72 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 72 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 653 0
   4,969 2,723

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  250.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$529,300$416,600$945,900
2024$501,300$377,800$879,100
2023$492,500$353,100$845,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps