34 HUME AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
34 HUME AV
Mblu
Q-07/ 76/ / /
Acct#
13381
Owner
LI YUANHONG
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,248,800
PID
13381
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$785,500$463,300$1,248,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLI YUANHONG
Co-OwnerHU PING
Address8 KEENAN DR
WINCHESTER, MA 01890
Sale Price$950,888
Certificate
Book & Page 72525/69
Sale Date04/30/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,373
Replacement Cost: $1,147,640
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$780,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.25
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:7 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,353 1,353
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,353 1,353
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,333 667
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 372 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,353 0
WDKDeck, Wood 32 0
   5,796 3,373

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,4001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$751,400$441,300$1,192,700
2024$711,600$400,200$1,111,800
2023$699,200$374,000$1,073,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps