50 HUME AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
50 HUME AV
Mblu
Q-07/ 80/ / /
Acct#
13385
Owner
CARADONNA SEBASTIAN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$723,400
PID
13385
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$301,100$422,300$723,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARADONNA SEBASTIAN
Co-OwnerPETRUCCI DEBRA, BEZIS ANN
Address50 HUME AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 77642/489
Sale Date04/24/2021
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 1,488
Replacement Cost: $501,167
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$300,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
FUSUpper Story, Finished 624 624
FBMBasement, Finished 312 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 168 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 32 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 624 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 312 0
   2,936 1,488

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  100.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,800$402,200$676,000
2024$269,200$364,800$634,000
2023$253,200$340,900$594,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps