62 HUME AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
62 HUME AV
Mblu
Q-07/ 83/ / /
Acct#
13388
Owner
PAWLIUK ROBERT J
Building Name
Total Market Value
$752,700
PID
13388
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$329,000$423,700$752,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPAWLIUK ROBERT J
Co-OwnerMURRAY HEATHER
Address62 HUME AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$229,900
Certificate
Book & Page 29705/0530
Sale Date01/26/1999
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 1,304
Replacement Cost: $477,628
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$324,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 680 680
FUSUpper Story, Finished 624 624
FBMBasement, Finished 624 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 156 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 156 0
WDKDeck, Wood 196 0
   2,436 1,304

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM0.00 UNITS$01

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  240.00 S.F.$4,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,000$403,500$703,500
2024$295,200$366,000$661,200
2023$277,600$342,000$619,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps