MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
49 HUME AV
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
49 HUME AV
Mblu
Q-07/ 91/ / /
Acct#
13396
Owner
SIDDONS GILES P
Building Name
Total Market Value
$681,700
PID
13396
Total
2026
$256,800
$424,900
$681,700
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
SIDDONS GILES P
Co-Owner
BEAUREGARD JULIE M
Address
49 HUME AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$355,000
Certificate
Book & Page
56772/0062
Sale Date
04/25/2011
Instrument
00
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1929
Living Area:
1,360
Replacement Cost:
$422,484
Building Percent Good:
60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$253,500
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
6 Rooms
First Floor
680
680
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
680
680
FEP
Porch, Enclosed, Finished
20
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
150
0
UAT
Attic, Unfinished
680
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
680
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
160
0
3,050
1,360
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2 STORY CHIM
1.00 UNITS
$3,300
Total
2025
$232,800
$404,700
$637,500
2024
$228,900
$367,100
$596,000
2023
$215,500
$343,100
$558,600
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps