54 BURGET AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
54 BURGET AV
Mblu
Q-07/ 94/ / /
Acct#
13399
Owner
WALLACE PETER
Building Name
Total Market Value
$814,700
PID
13399
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$389,800$424,900$814,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWALLACE PETER
Co-OwnerJORDAN NIKOLE
Address54 BURGET AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$824,900
Certificate
Book & Page 73514/140
Sale Date10/24/2019
Instrument1U

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $492,098
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$383,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 700 700
FUSUpper Story, Finished 700 700
FBMBasement, Finished 336 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 158 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 364 0
   2,258 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  162.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,800$404,700$759,500
2024$349,200$367,100$716,300
2023$329,300$343,100$672,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps