85 GREENLEAF AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
85 GREENLEAF AV
Mblu
Q-07/ 105/ / /
Acct#
13411
Owner
THE BALDERRAMA MORLEY FAMILY
Building Name
Total Market Value
$821,600
PID
13411
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$398,600$423,000$821,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHE BALDERRAMA MORLEY FAMILY
Co-OwnerREVOCABLE LIVING TRUST
Address85 GREENLEAF AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$715,000
Certificate
Book & Page 69043/0072
Sale Date03/23/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,900
Replacement Cost: $577,391
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$392,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,060 1,060
FUSUpper Story, Finished 840 840
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 85 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 70 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 840 0
   2,895 1,900

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  131.00 S.F.$2,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,800$402,900$765,700
2024$357,000$365,400$722,400
2023$336,300$341,500$677,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps