38 WEDGEMERE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
38 WEDGEMERE RD
Mblu
Q-08/ 1/ / /
Acct#
13414
Owner
CLARK ELIZABETH A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$814,500
PID
13414
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$376,400$438,100$814,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLARK ELIZABETH A
Co-Owner
Address38 WEDGEMERE RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 81807/575
Sale Date07/25/2023
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,729
Replacement Cost: $542,575
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$369,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 897 897
FUSUpper Story, Finished 832 832
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 95 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 832 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 832 0
WDKDeck, Wood 132 0
   3,620 1,729

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  410.00 S.F.$3,7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,700$417,200$758,900
2024$336,200$378,400$714,600
2023$316,400$353,700$670,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps