34 WEDGEMERE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
34 WEDGEMERE RD
Mblu
Q-08/ 2/ / /
Acct#
13415
Owner
GUSTAFSON ERIKA D
Building Name
Total Market Value
$815,300
PID
13415
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$380,900$434,400$815,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGUSTAFSON ERIKA D
Co-OwnerJOHNSON CLINTON W
Address34 WEDGEMERE RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 78517/145
Sale Date08/16/2021
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,732
Replacement Cost: $536,731
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$365,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 884 884
BASFirst Floor 848 848
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 120 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 788 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 788 0
WDKDeck, Wood 18 0
   3,446 1,732

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$7,0001
WDK1WOOD DECK AVG  400.00 S.F.$4,0001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  300.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,400$413,700$759,100
2024$339,900$375,200$715,100
2023$319,200$350,700$669,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps