87 COLLEGE AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
87 COLLEGE AV
Mblu
Q-08/ 12/ / /
Acct#
13425
Owner
GUNDAVARAPU KIRAN K
Building Name
Total Market Value
$932,400
PID
13425
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$449,600$482,800$932,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGUNDAVARAPU KIRAN K
Co-OwnerGUNDAVARAPU HANSINI
Address87 COLLEGE AVE

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1,007,818
Certificate
Book & Page 84930/469
Sale Date11/25/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,659
Replacement Cost: $570,999
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$445,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 685 685
FUSUpper Story, Finished 649 649
FHSHalf Story, Finished 649 325
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 166 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 685 0
   2,834 1,659

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  240.00 S.F.$4,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,600$459,800$872,400
2024$324,200$417,000$741,200
2023$311,500$389,700$701,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps