MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
49 STANLEY AV
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
49 STANLEY AV
Mblu
Q-08/ 17/ / /
Acct#
13430
Owner
BURNS MADELINE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$788,500
PID
13430
Total
2026
$457,400
$331,100
$788,500
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
BURNS MADELINE
Co-Owner
WAKSMAN NOAM
Address
49 STANLEY AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$801,000
Certificate
Book & Page
01327/103
Sale Date
11/28/2023
Instrument
00
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1928
Living Area:
1,540
Replacement Cost:
$580,835
Building Percent Good:
78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$453,100
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Slate
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
6 Rooms
First Floor
916
916
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
624
624
CDK
Composite Deck
78
0
FBM
Basement, Finished
312
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
412
0
UST
Utility, Storage, Unfinished
192
0
2,534
1,540
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2 STORY CHIM
1.00 UNITS
$4,300
Total
2025
$418,300
$315,400
$733,700
2024
$352,100
$300,400
$652,500
2023
$338,900
$280,700
$619,600
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps