61 STANLEY AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
61 STANLEY AV
Mblu
Q-08/ 20/ / /
Acct#
13433
Owner
ARWE JACOB
Building Name
Total Market Value
$860,900
PID
13433
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$529,800$331,100$860,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerARWE JACOB
Co-OwnerCRUZ JAELEE
Address61 STANLEY AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$975,000
Certificate
Book & Page 01602/27
Sale Date05/12/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 1,437
Replacement Cost: $594,117
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$522,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 745 745
FUSUpper Story, Finished 692 692
FBMBasement, Finished 338 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 200 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 312 0
WDKDeck, Wood 120 0
   2,407 1,437

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$7,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$486,800$315,400$802,200
2024$470,600$300,400$771,000
2023$452,300$280,700$733,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps