30 STEARNS AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
30 STEARNS AV
Mblu
Q-08/ 38/ / /
Acct#
13451
Owner
TABRIZI NEGAR
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,168,400
PID
13451
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$836,500$331,900$1,168,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTABRIZI NEGAR
Co-OwnerDEHKHARGHANI AMIN
Address159 MAIN ST APT 38B
STONEHAM, MA 02180
Sale Price$1,201,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1621/130
Sale Date11/25/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,883
Replacement Cost: $1,071,133
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$835,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.25
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Brk/Stn Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,402 1,402
BASFirst Floor 1,194 1,194
FATAttic, Finished 1,148 287
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 266 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 208 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,194 0
   5,412 2,883

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  250.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$699,100$316,100$1,015,200
2024$671,700$301,100$972,800
2023$659,900$281,400$941,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps