15 STEARNS AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
15 STEARNS AV
Mblu
Q-08/ 50/ / /
Acct#
13462
Owner
JOY PAUL E
Building Name
Total Market Value
$988,800
PID
13462
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$617,500$371,300$988,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOY PAUL E
Co-OwnerJOY CAROLYN A
Address15 STEARNS AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$950,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1609/58
Sale Date11/30/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 2,570
Replacement Cost: $908,089
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$617,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.25
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,285 1,285
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,285 1,285
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 91 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 283 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,285 0
   4,229 2,570

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$591,900$353,600$945,500
2024$560,400$336,700$897,100
2023$550,500$314,700$865,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps