49 STEARNS AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
49 STEARNS AV
Mblu
Q-08/ 59/ / /
Acct#
13471
Owner
DEPACE FRANCESCO SR
Building Name
Total Market Value
$736,800
PID
13471
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$368,200$368,600$736,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDEPACE FRANCESCO SR
Co-OwnerDEPACE JANICE M
Address49 STEARNS AV
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$144,000
Certificate
Book & Page 22300/0158
Sale Date08/17/1992
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 1,724
Replacement Cost: $469,417
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$366,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,383 1,383
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 975 341
FBMBasement, Finished 975 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 21 0
WDKDeck, Wood 240 0
   3,594 1,724

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  120.00 S.F.$2,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,600$351,100$706,700
2024$356,400$334,300$690,700
2023$356,400$312,500$668,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps