32 PEARL ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
32 PEARL ST
Mblu
Q-08/ 64/ / /
Acct#
13476
Owner
KESHAVAN KUMAR C
Building Name
Total Market Value
$909,700
PID
13476
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$488,300$421,400$909,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKESHAVAN KUMAR C
Co-OwnerMCLAUGHLIN CATHERINE M
Address32 PEARL ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 43452/0590
Sale Date08/27/2009
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1883
Living Area: 2,555
Replacement Cost: $792,242
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$475,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,138 1,138
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,138 1,138
FATAttic, Finished 1,117 279
FBMBasement, Finished 749 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 246 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 368 0
WDKDeck, Wood 54 0
   4,810 2,555

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  462.00 S.F.$8,1001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  400.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,000$401,300$848,300
2024$435,900$382,200$818,100
2023$418,400$357,100$775,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps