223 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
223 MAIN ST
Mblu
Q-08/ 78/ / /
Acct#
13490
Owner
THIRD HUNTER LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,340,800
PID
13490
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$916,600$424,200$1,340,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHIRD HUNTER LLC
Co-Owner
Address867 BOYLSTON ST STE 500

BOSTON, MA 02116
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 83217/512
Sale Date09/09/2024
Instrument1B

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 4,192
Replacement Cost: $1,503,247
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$901,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:14
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,368 2,368
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,608 1,608
FATAttic, Finished 864 216
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 327 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 40 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,144 0
   7,351 4,192

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,6001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  462.00 S.F.$8,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$876,600$404,000$1,280,600
2024$830,500$384,800$1,215,300
2023$814,400$359,700$1,174,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps