38 GEORGE ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
38 GEORGE ST
Mblu
Q-08/ 91/ / /
Acct#
13503
Owner
38-40 GEORGE STREET REALTY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,199,000
PID
13503
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$782,800$416,200$1,199,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner38-40 GEORGE STREET REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerMOISAKIS NICHOLAS P & STEPHANIE C TRS
Address1 WILSON FARM RD
WESTFORD, MA 01886
Sale Price$1,100,490
Certificate
Book & Page 80649/292
Sale Date08/30/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,915
Replacement Cost: $1,003,581
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$782,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,405 1,405
BASFirst Floor 1,213 1,213
FATAttic, Finished 1,186 297
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 391 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,213 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 102 0
   5,510 2,915

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$750,500$396,400$1,146,900
2024$568,400$359,500$927,900
2023$558,500$336,000$894,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps