18 GEORGE ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
18 GEORGE ST
Mblu
Q-08/ 97/ / /
Acct#
13509
Owner
LAPLANTE ROAN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,090,200
PID
13509
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$651,300$438,900$1,090,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLAPLANTE ROAN
Co-Owner
Address18 GEORGE ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$614,900
Certificate
Book & Page 65820/0313
Sale Date07/30/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,532
Replacement Cost: $938,905
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$638,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brk/Stn Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,266 1,266
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,266 1,266
FBMBasement, Finished 1,266 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 106 0
   3,904 2,532

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM3.00 UNITS$11,2001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  182.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$594,200$418,000$1,012,200
2024$538,600$379,100$917,700
2023$518,800$354,300$873,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps