41 WINFORD WY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
41 WINFORD WY
Mblu
D-05/ 13/ / /
Acct#
1351
Owner
L DIPIETRO IRR TR 1991,R DIPIETRO DANILCHUK TRS
Building Name
Total Market Value
$906,500
PID
1351
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$347,200$559,300$906,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerL DIPIETRO IRR TR 1991,R DIPIETRO DANILCHUK TRS
Co-OwnerC/O EVELYN DIPIETRO
Address41 WINFORD WAY
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 01529/136
Sale Date07/09/2018
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,479
Replacement Cost: $478,166
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$344,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,479 1,479
FBMBasement, Finished 725 0
FGRGarage, Finished 348 0
PTOPatio 336 0
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 702 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 176 0
   3,766 1,479

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,9001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,400$532,700$886,100
2024$327,300$507,800$835,100
2023$320,400$475,100$795,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps