211 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
211 MAIN ST
Mblu
Q-08/ 101/ / /
Acct#
13513
Owner
SOUZA JENNIFER
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,111,100
PID
13513
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$707,400$403,700$1,111,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSOUZA JENNIFER
Co-Owner
Address211 MAIN ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$225,000
Certificate
Book & Page 645448/0246
Sale Date05/29/2015
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 3,322
Replacement Cost: $1,032,446
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$702,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Stucco on Wood
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,989 1,989
BASFirst Floor 1,333 1,333
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 392 0
FGRGarage, Finished 264 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 76 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 36 0
   4,090 3,322

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  400.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$648,200$384,500$1,032,700
2024$631,900$366,200$998,100
2023$608,800$342,200$951,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps