251 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
251 MAIN ST
Mblu
Q-09/ 5/ / /
Acct#
13518
Owner
251 MAIN STREET LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$647,500
PID
13518
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$274,600$372,900$647,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner251 MAIN STREET LLC
Co-Owner
Address251 MAIN ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$475,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1486/0029
Sale Date02/26/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,824
Replacement Cost: $419,064
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$272,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office Bldg
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brk/Stn Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeHeat Pump
Use:Office
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths2
1st Floor Use:3400
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,824 1,824
   1,824 1,824

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  1440.00 S.F.$2,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,600$355,100$629,700
2024$245,300$338,200$583,500
2023$257,600$307,500$565,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps