260 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
260 MAIN ST
Mblu
Q-09/ 20/A / /
Acct#
13533
Owner
J R REAL ESTATE TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$5,017,300
PID
13533
Building Count
4
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$3,190,300$1,827,000$5,017,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJ R REAL ESTATE TRUST
Co-OwnerCASOLI JOHN R;MICHAEL A;MARIA
AddressP O BOX 3007
WAKEFIELD, MA 01880
Sale Price$1,360,000
Certificate
Book & Page 28220/0478
Sale Date02/25/1998
Instrument1G

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 4,992
Replacement Cost: $2,160,607
Building Percent Good: 53
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,145,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Apartments
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy21.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeSteam
AC TypeNone
Use:Apt 9 Units and Up C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms08
Total Baths8
1st Floor Use:112C
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height9.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,496 2,496
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,496 2,496
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 48 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 480 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,496 0
   8,016 4,992
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 4,992
Replacement Cost: $2,141,287
Building Percent Good: 53
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,134,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:Apartments
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeSteam
AC TypeNone
Use:Apt 9 Units and Up C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms08
Total Baths8
1st Floor Use:112C
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,496 2,496
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,496 2,496
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 48 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 480 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,496 0
   8,016 4,992
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 2,496
Replacement Cost: $1,350,983
Building Percent Good: 53
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$716,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:Apartments
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeSteam
AC TypeNone
Use:Apt 9 Units and Up C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms04
Total Baths4
1st Floor Use:112C
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,248 1,248
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 24 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 260 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,248 0
   4,028 2,496
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 901
Replacement Cost: $307,636
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$184,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 721 721
FATAttic, Finished 721 180
UBMBasement, Unfinished 180 0
   1,622 901

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  5200.00 S.F.$7,8001
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  168.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,029,900$1,743,000$4,772,900
2024$2,997,000$1,743,000$4,740,000
2023$2,932,200$1,365,000$4,297,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps