41 HANCOCK AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
41 HANCOCK AV
Mblu
Q-09/ 33/ / /
Acct#
13546
Owner
DACUNHA AUGUSTO P
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,027,600
PID
13546
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$664,300$363,300$1,027,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDACUNHA AUGUSTO P
Co-Owner
Address41 HANCOCK AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 13232/0289
Sale Date07/08/1977

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 2,387
Replacement Cost: $971,465
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$660,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 959 959
FUSUpper Story, Finished 952 952
FHSHalf Story, Finished 952 476
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 644 0
PTOPatio 156 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,071 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 240 0
   4,974 2,387

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$635,800$346,000$981,800
2024$602,000$329,500$931,500
2023$591,500$308,000$899,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps