34 HANCOCK ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
34 HANCOCK ST
Mblu
Q-09/ 55/ / /
Acct#
13567
Owner
COSS IAN THOMAS
Building Name
Total Market Value
$717,800
PID
13567
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$381,300$336,500$717,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOSS IAN THOMAS
Co-OwnerTYSSOWSKI KELSEY MARIE
Address805 PARKERT ST
APT 2
BOSTON, MA 02120
Sale Price$607,500
Certificate
Book & Page 72395/531
Sale Date03/29/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,376
Replacement Cost: $488,839
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$381,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 873 873
TQSThree Quarter Story 671 503
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 158 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 599 0
   2,301 1,376

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,600$320,500$670,100
2024$340,700$305,200$645,900
2023$328,100$285,300$613,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps