6 MALVERN TR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 MALVERN TR
Mblu
Q-09/ 58/ / /
Acct#
13570
Owner
PAGOS MATTHEW S
Building Name
Total Market Value
$671,500
PID
13570
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$355,600$315,900$671,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPAGOS MATTHEW S
Co-OwnerPAGOS NICOLE B
Address6 MALVERN TR
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 77644/243
Sale Date04/28/2021
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,326
Replacement Cost: $522,444
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$355,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.25
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11
Area
BASFirst Floor 607 607
FUSUpper Story, Finished 575 575
FATAttic, Finished 575 144
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 176 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 163 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 575 0
WDKDeck, Wood 187 0
   2,858 1,326

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  150.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,000$300,800$641,800
2024$323,000$286,500$609,500
2023$317,300$267,800$585,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps