5 MALVERN TR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 MALVERN TR
Mblu
Q-09/ 64/ / /
Acct#
13576
Owner
5 MALVERN TERRACE LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$896,900
PID
13576
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$568,700$328,200$896,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner5 MALVERN TERRACE LLC
Co-Owner
Address1950 W CORPORATE WAY, #A5819

ANAHEIM, CA 92801
Sale Price$515,000
Certificate
Book & Page 75184/109
Sale Date07/22/2020
Instrument1O

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,708
Replacement Cost: $645,363
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$567,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 721 721
FUSUpper Story, Finished 714 714
FHSHalf Story, Finished 546 273
CDKComposite Deck 72 0
FBMBasement, Finished 690 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 50 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 24 0
WDKDeck, Wood 150 0
   2,967 1,708

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  192.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$523,400$312,600$836,000
2024$510,700$297,700$808,400
2023$492,700$278,200$770,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps