129 MYSTIC AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
129 MYSTIC AV
Mblu
Q-09/ 74/ / /
Acct#
13586
Owner
THE KEELEY REALTY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$551,400
PID
13586
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$216,200$335,200$551,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHE KEELEY REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerKEELEY JOHN H & ANNA M
Address2 TEDFORD DR
STONEHAM, MA 02180
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 68402/0421
Sale Date11/14/2016
Instrument1V

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 2,062
Replacement Cost: $675,616
Building Percent Good: 32
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$216,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,040 1,040
BASFirst Floor 1,022 1,022
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 34 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,040 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,022 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 25 0
   4,183 2,062

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,000$319,200$517,200
2024$192,900$304,000$496,900
2023$185,600$284,100$469,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps