127 MYSTIC AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
127 MYSTIC AV
Mblu
Q-09/ 75/ / /
Acct#
13587
Owner
THE KEELEY REALTY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$700,600
PID
13587
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$365,900$334,700$700,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHE KEELEY REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerKEELEY JOHN H & ANNA M
Address2 TEDFORD RD
STONEHAM, MA 02180
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 68401/0421
Sale Date11/14/2016
Instrument1V

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,032
Replacement Cost: $703,633
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$365,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Asphalt
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,016 1,016
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,016 1,016
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 84 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 728 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,016 0
   3,860 2,032

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,800$318,800$669,600
2024$322,500$303,600$626,100
2023$316,900$283,800$600,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps