56 HANCOCK ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
56 HANCOCK ST
Mblu
Q-09/ 80/ / /
Acct#
13592
Owner
THE KEELEY REALTY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$918,900
PID
13592
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$584,900$334,000$918,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHE KEELEY REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerKEELEY JOHN H & ANNA M
Address2 TEDFORD DR
STONEHAM, MA 02180
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 68402/0417
Sale Date11/14/2016
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,330
Replacement Cost: $860,177
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$584,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,144 1,144
FATAttic, Finished 169 42
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 156 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 316 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 975 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,144 0
   5,048 2,330

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$560,700$318,000$878,700
2024$530,800$302,900$833,700
2023$521,500$283,100$804,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps