47 FOSTER CT
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
47 FOSTER CT
Mblu
Q-13/ 2/ / /
Acct#
13619
Owner
MEDFORD HOUSING AUTHORITY
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,516,000
PID
13619
Building Count
2
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,152,300$363,700$1,516,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMEDFORD HOUSING AUTHORITY
Co-Owner
Address121 RIVERSIDE AV
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,170
Replacement Cost: $169,767
Building Percent Good: 54
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$91,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Service Shop
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr Abv Grad
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeSteam
AC TypeNone
Use:Housing Authority C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths2
1st Floor Use:908C
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & MIN WL
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,170 1,170
   1,170 1,170
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 5,034
Replacement Cost: $1,797,711
Building Percent Good: 59
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,060,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Apartments
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy10.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Comp./Wall Brd
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeSteam
AC TypeNone
Use:Housing Authority C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths2
1st Floor Use:908C
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,559 2,559
BASFirst Floor 2,475 2,475
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,475 0
   7,509 5,034

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,097,200$346,400$1,443,600
2024$1,076,300$329,900$1,406,200
2023$1,050,100$308,300$1,358,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps