22 ROCKWELL AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
22 ROCKWELL AV
Mblu
Q-14/ 7/ / /
Acct#
13634
Owner
DESROSIERS FAMILY REV TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$902,500
PID
13634
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$569,300$333,200$902,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDESROSIERS FAMILY REV TRUST
Co-OwnerDESROSIERS CLAUDE B & DESROSIERS ASTRID TRS
Address3 LEICESTER RD
BELMONT, MA 02478
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 79386/154
Sale Date12/10/2021
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,512
Replacement Cost: $948,865
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$569,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,152 1,152
FATAttic, Finished 832 208
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 330 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 342 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,152 0
   4,960 2,512

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$545,700$317,300$863,000
2024$516,600$302,200$818,800
2023$507,500$282,400$789,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps