53 CUMMINGS ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
53 CUMMINGS ST
Mblu
Q-14/ 11/ / /
Acct#
13638
Owner
FARMAN ULLAH
Building Name
Total Market Value
$661,100
PID
13638
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$293,400$367,700$661,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFARMAN ULLAH
Co-Owner
Address53 CUMMINGS ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$650,000
Certificate
Book & Page 01594/160
Sale Date10/03/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $410,480
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$287,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 800 800
TQSThree Quarter Story 800 600
UBMBasement, Unfinished 800 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 84 0
WDKDeck, Wood 188 0
   2,672 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  800.00 S.F.$6,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,000$350,200$620,200
2024$244,400$333,500$577,900
2023$433,600$311,700$745,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps