7 LOCUST ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
7 LOCUST ST
Mblu
Q-14/ 34/ / /
Acct#
13659
Owner
CLAIRE REALTY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$694,700
PID
13659
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$209,800$484,900$694,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLAIRE REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerANNARELLI CLAIRE & JOHN J III TRUSTEES
Address9 EXECUTIVE PARK DR
N BILLERICA, MA 01862
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1271/0142
Sale Date07/24/2003
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 3,600
Replacement Cost: $395,892
Building Percent Good: 53
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Service Shop
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Air-no Duc
AC TypeNone
Use:Retail < 10,000 SF
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths2
1st Floor Use:3250
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & MIN WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height14.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,600 3,600
   3,600 3,600

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,200$461,800$663,000
2024$192,500$439,800$632,300
2023$179,500$399,900$579,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps