21 LOCUST ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
21 LOCUST ST
Mblu
Q-14/ 37/ / /
Acct#
13662
Owner
THE MASTASCUSA IRREVOCABLE TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$769,300
PID
13662
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$288,100$481,200$769,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHE MASTASCUSA IRREVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerMASTASCUSA MICHAEL
Address9 EUGLEY PARK WEST
NORTH READING, MA 01864
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1372/0022
Sale Date07/27/2009
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 4,704
Replacement Cost: $506,668
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$278,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Service Shop
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeNone
Use:Warehouse
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths2
1st Floor Use:3250
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & MIN WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height14.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,864 3,864
AOFOffice, (Average) 840 840
   4,704 4,704

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  5000.00 S.F.$7,5001
SGN1SIGN-1 SD W/M  1.00 S.F.&HGT$01
FN1FENCE-4' CHAIN  140.00 L.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,100$458,300$734,400
2024$264,600$436,500$701,100
2023$247,400$396,800$644,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps