387 RIVERSIDE AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
387 RIVERSIDE AV
Mblu
Q-14/ 51/ / /
Acct#
13675
Owner
ROGERS PAUL F
Building Name
Total Market Value
$539,400
PID
13675
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$113,800$425,600$539,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROGERS PAUL F
Co-Owner
Address389 RIVERSIDE AV
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0919/0141
Sale Date05/10/1979

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,047
Replacement Cost: $230,420
Building Percent Good: 48
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$110,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office Bldg
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeNone
Use:Office
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms03
Total Baths1
1st Floor Use:3400
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingLIGHT
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 698 698
FHSHalf Story, Finished 698 349
UBMBasement, Unfinished 371 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 30 0
   1,797 1,047

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SGN2DOUBLE SIDED  50.00 S.F.&HGT$1,3001
FN1FENCE-4' CHAIN  100.00 L.F.$1,1001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  500.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,200$405,300$518,500
2024$102,100$386,000$488,100
2023$107,200$350,900$458,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps