419 RIVERSIDE AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
419 RIVERSIDE AV
Mblu
Q-14/ 81/ / /
Acct#
13701
Owner
G & M RIVERSIDE REALTY LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$2,133,200
PID
13701
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$590,300$1,542,900$2,133,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerG & M RIVERSIDE REALTY LLC
Co-Owner
Address485 HERRING RD
GRAYSON, GA 30017
Sale Price$1,234,878
Certificate
Book & Page 83182/132
Sale Date08/29/2024
Instrument1V

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 5,522
Replacement Cost: $630,235
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$579,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Service Shop
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Air-no Duc
AC TypeHeat Pump
Use:Auto Repair
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use:3220
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & MIN WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height20.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 5,522 5,522
FGRGarage, Finished 456 0
   5,978 5,522

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  14000.00 S.F.$10,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,000$696,100$1,045,100
2024$337,600$663,000$1,000,600
2023$309,900$396,100$706,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps