425 RIVERSIDE AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
425 RIVERSIDE AV
Mblu
Q-14/A 2/ / /
Acct#
13708
Owner
FRED BOULTER PROPERTIES LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$3,381,800
PID
13708
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$2,205,400$1,176,400$3,381,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFRED BOULTER PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address425 RIVERSIDE AV
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$2,300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1468/0082
Sale Date03/16/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 22,425
Replacement Cost: $2,905,278
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,091,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Light Indust
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage +20
Stories:1
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeNone
Use:Warehouse
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths2
1st Floor Use:3160
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & MIN WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height14.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 17,259 17,259
AOFOffice, (Average) 5,166 5,166
UBMBasement, Unfinished 7,066 0
   29,491 22,425

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
A/CAIR CONDITION12350.00 UNITS$31,1001
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET22425.00 S.F.$48,4001
MEZ2FINISHED600.00 S.F.$11,2001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  10000.00 S.F.$15,0001
FN3FENCE-6' CHAIN  793.00 L.F.$7,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,139,300$1,049,900$3,189,200
2024$2,075,300$1,000,000$3,075,300
2023$1,947,100$597,500$2,544,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps