436 RIVERSIDE AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
436 RIVERSIDE AV
Mblu
Q-15/ 3/ / /
Acct#
13712
Owner
PENSKE TRUCK LEASING CO LP
Building Name
Total Market Value
$3,690,000
PID
13712
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$998,200$2,691,800$3,690,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPENSKE TRUCK LEASING CO LP
Co-Owner
Address2675 MORGANTOWN RD
READING, PA 19603
Sale Price$7,500,000
Certificate
Book & Page 80080/363
Sale Date04/28/2022
Instrument1T

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 13,538
Replacement Cost: $1,367,846
Building Percent Good: 54
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$738,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Service Shop
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Pre-finsh Metl
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled Compos
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2Concr-Finished
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeNone
Use:Warehouse
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths3
1st Floor Use:3160
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height14.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 11,138 11,138
AOFOffice, (Average) 2,400 2,400
CANCanopy 1,540 0
   15,078 13,538

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
A/CAIR CONDITION2400.00 UNITS$4,5001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FN8W/O TOP RL-6'  989.00 L.F.$10,4001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  80896.00 S.F.$121,3001
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  8.00 UNITS$10,8001
FN3FENCE-6' CHAIN  316.00 L.F.$3,2001
CNP2GOOD QUALITY  1056.00 S.F.$17,4001
PMP1PUMP-SING HSE  3.00 UNITS$9,5001
TNK1TANK-UNDERGRND  12000.00 GALS$45,0001
TNK1TANK-UNDERGRND  10000.00 GALS$37,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$966,900$2,563,200$3,530,100
2024$936,500$2,440,600$3,377,100
2023$949,800$972,000$1,921,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps