MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
441 RIVERSIDE AV
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
441 RIVERSIDE AV
Mblu
Q-15/ 7/ / /
Acct#
13715
Owner
MEDFORD CITY OF
Building Name
Total Market Value
$2,150,700
PID
13715
Total
2026
$1,293,100
$857,600
$2,150,700
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
MEDFORD CITY OF
Co-Owner
FIRE STATION
Address
85 GEORGE P HASSETT DR
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
0/0
Sale Date
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1932
Living Area:
5,642
Replacement Cost:
$1,973,923
Building Percent Good:
65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$1,283,000
Grade
Average +20
Stories:
2
Occupancy
1.00
Exterior Wall 1
Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Slate
Interior Wall 1
Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2
Plastered
Interior Floor 1
Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2
Total Bedrms
00
Total Baths
2.5
1st Floor Use:
9030
Wall Height
14.00
% Comn Wall
0.00
First Floor
2,856
2,856
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
2,786
2,786
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
2,786
0
8,428
5,642
AIR CONDITION
2786.00 UNITS
$6,300
Bldg #
PAV1
PAVING-ASPHALT
2500.00 S.F.
$3,800
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$1,233,500
$816,800
$2,050,300
2024
$1,173,800
$777,900
$1,951,700
2023
$1,114,100
$464,700
$1,578,800
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps