492 RIVERSIDE AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
492 RIVERSIDE AV
Mblu
Q-15/ 19/ / /
Acct#
13727
Owner
PATEL SANDIP P & VARSHA S
Building Name
Total Market Value
$910,500
PID
13727
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$488,100$422,400$910,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPATEL SANDIP P & VARSHA S
Co-Owner
Address4 WATSON LN
WOBURN, MA 01801
Sale Price$700,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1531/0147
Sale Date08/10/2018
Instrument1U

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 2,000
Replacement Cost: $809,648
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$485,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,000 1,000
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,000 1,000
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 590 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,120 0
   3,710 2,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  580.00 S.F.$2,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$467,700$402,200$869,900
2024$442,900$383,100$826,000
2023$435,200$358,000$793,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps