78 TAFT ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
78 TAFT ST
Mblu
D-11/ 18/ / /
Acct#
1373
Owner
GAUDET MARCEL P
Building Name
Total Market Value
$610,400
PID
1373
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$282,500$327,900$610,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGAUDET MARCEL P
Co-OwnerGAUDET PATRICIA A
Address78 TAFT ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$280,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1245/0117
Sale Date12/04/2001
Instrument1G

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,403
Replacement Cost: $411,612
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 924 924
FHSHalf Story, Finished 840 420
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 168 59
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 126 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 840 0
WDKDeck, Wood 32 0
   2,930 1,403

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  460.00 S.F.$2,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,800$312,300$572,100
2024$225,100$297,400$522,500
2023$211,900$278,000$489,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps