150 FOURTH ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
150 FOURTH ST
Mblu
Q-15/ 27/ / /
Acct#
13735
Owner
JEFFERSON FAMILY REV TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$971,400
PID
13735
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$641,900$329,500$971,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJEFFERSON FAMILY REV TRUST
Co-OwnerJEFFERSON DANIEL & PEGGY TRUSTEES
Address150 FOURTH ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 1568/49
Sale Date01/15/2021
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 2,248
Replacement Cost: $822,282
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$641,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,124 1,124
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,124 1,124
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 168 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,040 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 84 0
WDKDeck, Wood 50 0
   3,590 2,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  117.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$607,800$313,800$921,600
2024$575,700$298,800$874,500
2023$565,600$279,300$844,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps