20 SYDNEY ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
20 SYDNEY ST
Mblu
Q-15/ 43/ / /
Acct#
13751
Owner
NGUYEN THU-THUY T
Building Name
Total Market Value
$733,500
PID
13751
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$401,100$332,400$733,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNGUYEN THU-THUY T
Co-Owner
Address20 SYDNEY ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$375,000
Certificate
Book & Page 37713/0153
Sale Date01/17/2003
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,310
Replacement Cost: $514,190
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$401,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 702 702
TQSThree Quarter Story 810 608
CDKComposite Deck 200 0
FBMBasement, Finished 486 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 216 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 216 0
   2,630 1,310

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,900$316,600$684,500
2024$358,600$301,500$660,100
2023$345,300$281,800$627,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps