19 SYDNEY ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
19 SYDNEY ST
Mblu
Q-15/ 47/ / /
Acct#
13755
Owner
KB GRIFFIN REV TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$724,000
PID
13755
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$397,000$327,000$724,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKB GRIFFIN REV TRUST
Co-OwnerGRIFFIN KATHLEEN B TRS
Address19 SYDNEY ST

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 82869/79
Sale Date06/11/2024
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,800
Replacement Cost: $578,343
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$393,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,016 1,016
FUSUpper Story, Finished 784 784
FBMBasement, Finished 392 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 144 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 30 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 624 0
   2,990 1,800

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,600$311,400$668,000
2024$350,800$296,600$647,400
2023$330,300$277,200$607,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps