820 FELLSWAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
820 FELLSWAY
Mblu
Q-15/ 53/ / /
Acct#
13761
Owner
SCHILLACI STEVEN M
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,104,900
PID
13761
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$730,500$374,400$1,104,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHILLACI STEVEN M
Co-Owner
Address818 FELLSWAY
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 29133/0226
Sale Date09/24/1998
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 3,474
Replacement Cost: $1,214,486
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$728,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:3 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.75
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsbestos Shing
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:14 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,259 1,259
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,259 1,259
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,275 956
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 110 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 460 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,259 0
   5,622 3,474

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  200.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$680,800$356,500$1,037,300
2024$644,800$265,200$910,000
2023$635,400$247,900$883,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps