125 THIRD ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
125 THIRD ST
Mblu
Q-16/ 3/ / /
Acct#
13769
Owner
DECRISTOFARO JERRY J & NANCY M LE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,129,500
PID
13769
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$761,600$367,900$1,129,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDECRISTOFARO JERRY J & NANCY M LE
Co-OwnerWHITE MOUNTAIN PROPERTIES LLC
Address125 THIRD ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1552/19
Sale Date11/19/2019
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1913
Living Area: 2,223
Replacement Cost: $851,641
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$749,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,116 1,116
BASFirst Floor 1,107 1,107
FBMBasement, Finished 830 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 402 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 303 0
   3,758 2,223

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$9,8001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  340.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$730,400$350,300$1,080,700
2024$693,000$333,600$1,026,600
2023$679,400$311,800$991,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps